TIMETABLE OF EVENTS 2019

9.00am Dressage Classes.
9.30am Judging of Pony Classes – Ring No’s. 6 & 8.
9.30am Judging of Riding Horses Ring No’s 4 &5.
10.00am Judging of Pony Classes Ring 7
10.00am Judging of Led Pony Classes – Ring 9 (Galway Crystal Ring).
10.00am Judging of Mares Classes and Led Horses. Rings 1 – 3.
10.00am Arena 1 – Show Jumping. Event 1,2 & 3.
10.30am Arena 2,3 & 4 – Show Jumping. Events 4-22.
10.30am The Jungle Bus (In the Dog Show Ring)
11.00am Working Hunter Horses Ring 5
11.00am Sheep, Poultry & Pets Corner Judging.
11.30am Judging of Young Handlers in Cattle Section
11.30am Cookery, Crafts, Flowers, Photography Judging.
12.00 noon Judging of Cattle and Goats.
12.30pm Sheep Dog Trials.
1.30pm Final of “The €6,000, 3 Year Old Horse All Ireland Championship”, Class 28. Ring 9.
2.00pm Dog Show.
4.00pm Raffle.
4.00pm approx. Parade of Vintage Machinery (after 3 yr. old Horse Final)
4.30pm approx. Carriage Driving (Ring 9)
5.30pm Inter Hunt Chase.

Events in ‘The Courtyard’
11.00am Puppet Show With Mr. Cool.
11.45am Danescastle Music Group.
12.30pm Joe Daly The Magician (RTE Jnr).
1.00pm Music by Tony Jeffers.
2.15pm Joe Daly The Magician, (RTE Jnr).
3.00pm Fashion Show – with fashions by Wallaces of Wellingtonbridge.
4.00pm To be confirmed.

Events in ‘Food Village’
10.30-11.15am Junior Cook Off with demonstration by Chef Adrian.
11.45-12.30pm Junior Cook Off with demonstration by Gopal Kawender,
Silver Fox Restaurant, Kilmore Quay.
12.45pm Results of Junior Cook Off announced.
1.30-2.15pm Senior Cook Off.
3.00-3.45pm Senior Cook Off with demonstration by Chef Adrian.
4.00pm Results of Senior Cook Off announced.